DISTRICT B STANDINGS 2020
DISTRICT B SCHEDULE 2020
STANDINGS AND SCHEDULE ARCHIVES


2020 Senior District B Posts and Team Contacts

Click On Contact Name To Send An Email

POST NAME CONTACT #1 CONTACT #2 CONTACT #3
Nashua - James E. Coffey Post #33 Title: Business Manager Title: Team Manager/Scheduler
P.O. Box 3672 Steve Hernandez Tim Lunn
Nashua, NH 03061 1 Gilmore Lane 4 Brookline St.
Tel: Amherst, NH 03031 Nashua, NH 03064
BHS: Nashua North HS Cell: 603-930-7018 Cell: 603-305-0941
Portsmouth - Frank E. Booma Post #6ma Post #6 Title: Head Coach Title: Scheduler
96 Islington St. Louie Vigars Brenda Gladu
Portsmouth, NH 03801 22 Smith Farm Rd.
Tel: 603-436-7575 Stratham, NH 03885
BHS: Portsmouth HS Cell: 603-686-2673 Cell: 603-957-0263
Rochester - Roland E. Patnode Post #7 Title: Business Manager Title: Head Coach/Scheduler
94 Eastern Ave Ed Peters Steve Lambert
Rochester, NH 03867 159 Cross Rd. 38 Salmon Falls Rd.
Tel: 603-332-2024 Rochester, NH 03867 Rochester, NH 03867
BHS: Spaulding HS Cell: 603-948-5379 Cell: 603-290-0717
Dover Post #8 Title: Head Coach/Scheduler Title: Asst. Coach
640 Central St Dave Rouleau Bob Fredette
Dover, NH 03820 181 Longhill Rd.
Tel: 603-742-9710 Dover, NH 03820
BHS: Dover HS Cell: 603-247-0799 Cell: 603-742-5153
Londonderry -r Post #27 Title: General Manager Title: Head Coach/Scheduler Title: Assistant Coach
Greeley-Parmenter-Harrington Post #27
4 Sargent Road Jim Blake Kevin Renaud Ben Byerly
Londonderry, NH 03053
Tel: 603-437-6613
BHS: Londonderry HS Cell: 603-339-6461 Cell: 774-402-0864 Cell: 603-247-9839
Exeter - Pingree-Moss-Chatiqny Post #32iony Post #32 Title: Scheduler Title: Head Coach
85 Lincoln St John Brescia Tim Mitropoulos
Exeter, NH 03833 18 Peabody Dr.
Tel: 603-778-0165 Brentwood, NH 03833
BHS: Exeter HS Cell: 617-839-6946 Cell: 781-710-9295
Salem - Ernest W. Young Post #63 Title: General Manager/Scheduler Title: Head Coach
38 Millville St John Ryan Ed Keugel
Salem, NH 03079 12 Emerson Way 73 Townsend Ave.
Tel: 603-893-6677 Salem, NH 03079 Salem, NH 03079
BHS: Salem HS Cell: 978-375-2733 Cell: 617-957-6925


DISTRICT B STANDINGS 2020

Dover
Exeter
Londonderry
Nashua
Portsmouth
Rochester
Salem


District B teams will play each team in District 3 times for 18 district games counting towards the State Tournament seeding.

SCHEDULE 2020

GAME NO. DAY DATE TIME TEAMS LOCATION RESULTS
SUN. JUNE 14
MON. JUNE 15
TUE. JUNE 16
WED. JUNE 17
THUR. JUNE 18
FRI. JUNE 19
SAT. JUNE 20
SUN. JUNE 21
MON. JUNE 22
TUE. JUNE 23
WED. JUNE 24
THUR. JUNE 25
FRI. JUNE 26
SAT. JUNE 27
SUN. JUNE 28
MON. JUNE 29
TUE. JUNE 30
WED. JULY 1
THUR. JULY 2
FRI. JULY 3
SAT. JULY 4
SUN. JULY 5
MON. JULY 6
TUE. JULY 7
WED. JULY 8
THUR. JULY 9
FRI. JULY 10
SAT. JULY 11
SUN. JULY 12
MON. JULY 13
TUE. JULY 14
WED. JULY 15
THUR. JULY 16
FRI. JULY 17
SAT. JULY 18
SUN. JULY 19
TUE. LEGION SHOWCASE TBA District A vs. District B Gill Stadium


Standings and Schedule Archives

2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019



HOME