DISTRICT B STANDINGS 2019
DISTRICT B SCHEDULE 2019
STANDINGS AND SCHEDULE ARCHIVES


2019 Senior District B Posts and Team Contacts

Click On Contact Name To Send An Email

POST NAME CONTACT #1 CONTACT #2 CONTACT #3
Portsmouth - Frank E. Booma Post #6ma Post #6 Title: Head Coach Title: Scheduler
96 Islington St. Louie Vigars Brenda Gladu
Portsmouth, NH 03801 22 Smith Farm Rd.
Tel: 603-436-7575 Stratham, NH 03885
BHS: Portsmouth HS Cell: 603-686-2673 Cell: 603-957-0263
Rochester - Roland E. Patnode Post #7 Title: Business Manager Title: Head Coach/Scheduler
94 Eastern Ave Ed Peters Steve Lambert
Rochester, NH 03867 159 Cross Rd. 38 Salmon Falls Rd.
Tel: 603-332-2024 Rochester, NH 03867 Rochester, NH 03867
BHS: Spaulding HS Cell: 603-948-5379 Cell: 603-290-0717
Dover Post #8 Title: Head Coach/Scheduler Title: Asst. Coach
640 Central St Dave Rouleau Bob Fredette
Dover, NH 03820 181 Longhill Rd.
Tel: 603-742-9710 Dover, NH 03820
BHS: Dover HS Cell: 603-247-0799 Cell: 603-742-5153
Derry - Lester W. Chase Post #9 Title: Business Manager/Scheduler Title: Head Coach
13 W Broadway Dylan Mullin Mike Lynch
Derry, NH 03038 15 Gaita Dr.
Tel: 603-432-9718 Derry, NH 03038
BHS: Pinkerton Academy Tel: 603-490-2838 Cell: 603-540-7710
Londonderry -r Post #27 Title: General Manager Title: Head Coach/Scheduler Title: Assistant Coach
Greeley-Parmenter-Harrington Post #27
4 Sargent Road Jim Blake Jake Ratka Tom Corey
Londonderry, NH 03053 10 Dawn St.
Tel: 603-437-6613 Salem, NH 03079
BHS: Londonderry HS Cell: 603-339-6461 Cell: 603-401-2589 Cell: 603-548-6868
Exeter - Pingree-Moss-Chatiqny Post #32iony Post #32 Title: Scheduler Title: Head Coach
85 Lincoln St John Brescia Tim Mitropoulos
Exeter, NH 03833 18 Peabody Dr.
Tel: 603-778-0165 Brentwood, NH 03833
BHS: Exeter HS Cell: 617-839-6946 Cell: 781-710-9295
Salem - Ernest W. Young Post #63 Title: General Manager/Scheduler Title: Head Coach
38 Millville St John Ryan Ed Keugel
Salem, NH 03079 12 Emerson Way 73 Townsend Ave.
Tel: 603-893-6677 Salem, NH 03079 Salem, NH 03079
BHS: Salem HS Cell: 978-375-2733 Cell: 617-957-6925
Nashua Post #1243 Title: Business Manager Title: Team Manager/Scheduler
P.O. Box 3672 Steve Hernandez Tim Lunn
Nashua, NH 03061 1 Gilmore Lane 4 Brookline St.
Tel: Amherst, NH 03031 Nashua, NH 03064
BHS: Nashua North HS Cell: 603-930-7018 Cell: 603-305-0941


DISTRICT B STANDINGS 2019

Nashua 15-2 Tourney - 1st Seed
Exeter 12-5 Tourney - 2nd Seed
Rochester 10-7 Tourney - 3rd Seed
Portsmouth 8-9 Tourney - 4th Seed
Derry 8-9
Londonderry 6-11
Dover 5-12
Salem 4-13


District B will play 17 district games. Two games with each team and another one game
with three teams to be decided counting towards the State Tournament seeding.
After a blind draw, Portsmouth, Dover, Nashua and Derry with play each other three times
and Salem, Rochester, Londonderry and Exeter play each other three times.

SCHEDULE 2019

GAME NO. DAY DATE TIME TEAMS LOCATION RESULTS
1 WED. JUNE 12 5:30 Exeter at Londonderry Londonderry H.S. Exeter 5 - Londonderry 1
3 FRI. JUNE 14 5:30 Nashua at Exeter Phillips Exeter Academy Nashua 3 - Exeter 0
4 SAT. JUNE 15 1:00 Salem at Dover Dover H.S. Dover 4 - Salem 2
5 MON. JUNE 17 5:30 Dover at Nashua Holman Stadium Nashua 4 - Dover 0
2 MON. JUNE 17 5:30 Portsmouth at Exeter Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter 8 - Portsmouth 2
6 MON. JUNE 17 5:30 Londonderry at Derry Pinkerton Academy JV Derry 2 - Londonderry 0
7 TUE. JUNE 18 5:30 Rochester at Londonderry Londonderry H.S. Rochester 6 - Londonderry 4
8 TUE. JUNE 18 5:30 Nashua at Portsmouth Leary Field Nashua 10 - Portsmouth 1
9 TUE. JUNE 18 8:00 Nashua at Portsmouth Leary Field Nashua 11 - Portsmouth 3
10 WED. JUNE 19 5:00 Derry at Salem Michele Park Derry 13 - Salem 3
11 WED. JUNE 19 7:30 Derry at Salem Michele Park Derry 6 - Salem 3
12 WED. JUNE 19 7:30 Dover at Portsmouth Leary Field Portsmouth 8 - Dover 7
16 FRI. JUNE 21 5:30 Portsmouth at Londonderry Londonderry H.S. Portsmouth 7 - Londonderry 2
17 MON. JUNE 24 5:30 Salem at Exeter Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter 3 - Salem 1
18 MON. JUNE 24 5:30 Portsmouth at Rochester Spaulding H.S. Rochester 5 - Portsmouth 1
19 MON. JUNE 24 5:30 Derry at Dover Dover H.S. Derry 5 - Dover 3
24 WED. JUNE 26 5:30 Rochester at Dover Dover H.S. Dover 6 - Rochester 3
25 WED. JUNE 26 5:00 Londonderry at Nashua Holman Stadium Nashua 7 - Londonderry 2
26 WED. JUNE 26 7:30 Londonderry at Nashua Holman Stadium Nashua 7 - Londonderry 4
27 WED. JUNE 26 7:00 Portsmouth at Salem Michele Park Portsmouth 12 - Salem 0 (5)
21 THUR. JUNE 27 4:00 Derry at Nashua Holman Stadium Nashua 3 - Derry 2
23 THUR. JUNE 27 5:30 Dover at Londonderry Londonderry H.S. Dover 4 - Londonderry 2
13 THUR. JUNE 27 5:30 Rochester at Exeter Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter 10 - Rochester 1
28 FRI. JUNE 28 5:00 Derry at Rochester Spaulding H.S. Derry 9 - Rochester 3
29 FRI. JUNE 28 7:30 Derry at Rochester Spaulding H.S. Rochester 9 - Derry 3
30 FRI. JUNE 28 5:30 Portsmouth at Dover Dover H.S. Portsmouth 8 - Dover 2
NO GAMES MON. JULY 1 Legion Showcase Day St. Anselms College
31 TUE. JULY 2 5:30 Dover at Exeter Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter 3 - Dover 1
32 TUE. JULY 2 5:30 Portsmouth at Derry Pinkerton Academy JV Portsmouth 6 - Derry 3
33 FRI. JULY 5 5:00 Rochester at Salem Michele Park Rochester 7 - Salem 3
34 FRI. JULY 5 7:30 Rochester at Salem Michele Park Salem 7 - Rochester 6
35 FRI. JULY 5 5:30 Portsmouth at Dover Dover H.S. Dover 10 - Portsmouth 7
36 SUN. JULY 7 2:00 Rochester at Nashua Holman Stadium Rochester 7 - Nashua 5
37 MON. JULY 8 5:30 Exeter at Dover Dover H.S. Exeter 7 - Dover 0
38 MON. JULY 8 7:00 Londonderry at Portsmouth Leary Field Portsmouth 3 - Londonderry 2 (9)
39 TUE. JULY 9 4:00 Derry at Exeter Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter - 4 - Derry 3
40 TUE. JULY 9 6:30 Exeter at Derry Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter 7 - Derry 3
41 TUE. JULY 9 5:30 Portsmouth at Nashua Bishop Guertin H.S. Nashua 6 - Portsmouth 1
42 TUE. JULY 9 7:00 Dover at Salem Michele Park Salem 6 - Dover 3
43 WED. JULY 10 5:00 Londonderry at Rochester Spaulding H.S. Rochester 1 - Londonderry 0
44 WED. JULY 10 7:30 Londonderry at Rochester Spaulding H.S Rochester 5 - Londonderry 4
45 WED. JULY 10 5:30 Nashua at Dover Dover H.S. Nashua 3 - Dover 0
50 FRI. JULY 12 6:00 Londonderry at Salem Salem, H.S. Salem 4 - Londonderry 2
20 SAT. JULY 13 1:00 Exeter at Salem Michele Park Salem 2 - Exeter 1
15 SAT. JULY 13 3:30 Salem at Exeter Michele Park Exeter 4 - Salem 2
46 SUN. JULY 14 7:00 Exeter at Portsmouth Leary Field Exeter 8 - Portsmouth 5
52 MON. JULY 15 5:00 Exeter at Rochester Spaulding H.S. Exeter 4 - Rochester 3
53 MON. JULY 15 7:30 Rochester at Exeter Spaulding H.S. Exeter 3 - Rochester 0
54 MON. JULY 15 5:30 Londonderry at Dover Dover H.S. Londonderry 5 - Dover 2
55 MON. JULY 15 5:30 Derry at Portsmouth Leary Field Derry 13 - Portsmouth 9
56 MON. JULY 15 8:00 Derry at Portsmouth Leary Field Portsmouth 4 - Derry 1
47 TUE. JULY 16 5:30 Salem at Rochester Spaulding H.S. Rochester 10 - Salem 0 (5)
57 TUE. JULY 16 5:00 Dover at Nashua Holman Stadium Nashua 12 - Dover 2 (5)
58 TUE. JULY 16 7:30 Exeter at Nashua Holman Stadium Nashua 4 - Exeter 3 (9)
61 WED. JULY 17 5:30 Nashua at Rochester Spaulding H.S Rochester 3 - Nashua 2
51 WED. JULY 17 4:00 Derry at Dover Dover H.S. Derry 7 - Dover 2
62 WED. JULY 17 6:00 Dover at Derry Dover H.S. Derry 5 - Dover 2 (5)
49 THUR. JULY 18 7:00 Rochester at Portsmouth Leary Field Rochester 7 - Portsmouth 0
14 THUR. JULY 18 5:30 Derry at Londonderry Londonderry H.S. Londonderry 6 - Derry 1
64 THUR. JULY 18 5:00 Salem at Nashua Holman Stadium Nashua 9 - Salem 1
65 THUR. JULY 18 7:30 Nashua at Salem Holman Stadium Nashua 5 - Salem 2
22 FRI. JULY 19 5:30 Nashua at Derry Bishop Guertin Nashua 12 - Derry 2 (6)
66 FRI. JULY 19 5:30 Dover at Rochester Spaulding H.S. Dover 11 - Rochester 1
67 FRI. JULY 19 5:30 Salem at Londonderry Londonderry H.S. Londonderry 5 - Salem 4
68 SAT. JULY 20 5:30 Salem at Londonderry Londonderry H.S. Londonderry 12 - Salem 7
48 SUN. JULY 21 10:00 Derry at Nashua TBA Nashua 12 - Derry 2
63 SUN. JULY 21 11:00 Salem at Portsmouth Leary Field Portsmouth 7 - Salem 0(F)
59 SUN. JULY 21 12:00 Londonderry at Exeter Phillips Exeter Academy Londonderry 8- Exeter 4
60 SUN. JULY 21 2:30 Exeter at Londonderry Phillips Exeter Academy Londonderry 8- Exeter 3


Standings and Schedule Archives

2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018



HOME