JUNIOR B STANDINGS 2021
JUNIOR B SCHEDULE 2021
STANDINGS AND SCHEDULE ARCHIVES


2021 Junior District B Posts and Team Contacts

Click On Contact Name To Send An Email

POST NAME CONTACT #1 CONTACT #2 CONTACT #3
Dover Post #8 Title: Business Manager/Scheduler Title: Head Coach
640 Central St Dave Rouleau Barry Smith
Dover, NH 03820 181 Longhill Rd.
Tel: 603-742-9710 Dover, NH 03820
BHS: Dover HS Cell: 603-247-0799 Cell: 603-321-7286
Derry - Lester W. Chase Post #9 Title: General Manager/Scheduler Title: Head Coach
P.O. Box 357 Mike Fusco George Welch
East. Derry, NH 03431 160B Island Pond Rd.
Tel: Derry, NH 03038
BHS: Pinkerton Academy Cell: 860-806-4167 Cell: 603-370-0338
Londonderry -r Post #27 Title: General Manager/Scheduler Title: Head Coach/Scheduler Title: Assistant Coach
Greeley-Parmenter-Harrington Post #27
6 Sargent Road P.O. Box 631 Dave Hamilton Brian Belanger Matt Williams
Londonderry, NH 03053 8 Crosby Lane
Tel: 603-437-6613 Londonderry, NH 03053
BHS: Londonderry HS Cell: 603-867-7483 Cell: 603-493-1284 Cell: 617-835-1797
Exeter - Pingree-Moss-Chatiqny Post #32iony Post #32 Title: Team Administrator Title: Head Coach/Scheduler Title: Assistant Coach
85 Lincoln St Tim Mitropoulos Wayne Young Roger Brown
Exeter, NH 03833 20 Main St. 12 Bittersweet Lane 20 Thornhill Rd.
Tel: 603-778-0165 Exeter, NH 03833 Stratham, NH 03885 Stratham, NH 03885
BHS: Exeter HS Cell: 781-710-9295 Cell: 603-834-1180 Cell: 603-502-2356
Hudson Post #48 Title: General Manager/Scheduler Title: Head Coach Title: Assistant Head Coach
37 Central St Rick Harvey Jay Spooner Chris Hartson
Hudson, NH 03051 3B Hedgerow Dr. 35 Sheffield St.
Tel: 603-889-9777 Hudson, NH 03051 Hudson, NH 03051
BHS: Alvirne HS Cell: 603-767-0477 Cell: 978-375-1511 Cell: 603-265-6028
Salem - Ernest W. Young Post #63 Title: General Manager/Scheduler Title: Head Coach
38 Millville St John Ryan Bryan Sylvester
Salem, NH 03079 12 Emerson Way
Tel: 603-893-6677 Salem, NH 03079
BHS: Salem HS Cell: 978-375-2733 Cell: 617-645-3487
Newmarket - Robert G. Durgin Post #67ost #66 Title: General Manager/Scheduler Title: Head Coach
151 Main St. Chad Pomeroy Aaron Pomeroy
Newmarket, NH 03857
Tel: 603-659-3155
BHS: Oyster River HS Cell: 603-502-1939 Cell: 603-534-0521
Work: 603-759-2846


JUNIOR B STANDINGS 2021
Exeter 12-6 (1st Seed)
Hudson 11-7 (2nd Seed)
Dover 10-7 (3rd Seed)
Newmarket 9-9 (4th Seed)
Londonderry 7-11
Derry 6-11
Salem 5-13


SCHEDULE 2021

GAME NO. DAY DATE TEAMS TIME LOCATION RESULTS
3 Tuesday June 15 Dover at Exeter 5:30 Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter 6 - Dover 4 (5)
4 Wednesday June 16 Merrimack at Londonderry 5:30 Londonderry H.S. Londonderry 8 - Merrimack 7
5 Wednesday June 16 Salem at Hudson 5:30 Alvirne H.S. Hudson 14 - Salem 4 (5)
6 Wednesday June 16 Dover at Newmarket 5:30 Newmarket H.S. Dover 5 - Newmarket 4
2 Thursday June 17 Nashua at Newmarket 7:00 Newmarket H.S. Nashua 13 - Newmarket 3
7 Thursday June 17 Londonderry at Exeter 5:30 Phillips Exeter Academy (JV) Londonderry 4 - Exeter 2
8 Thursday June 17 Salem at Merrimack 5:30 Merrimack H.S. Merrimack 8 - Salem 2
9 Thursday June 17 Lebanon at Derry 5:30 Hood Middle School Derry 8 - Lebanon 3
10 Friday June 18 Hudson at Newmarket 5:30 Newmarket H.S. Hudson 4 - Newmarket 2
11 Saturday June 19 Londonderry at Berlin 11:30 Memorial Field Berlin 7 - Londonderry 6 (8)
12 Saturday June 19 Salem at Dover 11:00 Dover H.S. Dover 11 - Salem 4
13 Saturday June 19 Lebanon at Newmarket 1:00 Newmarket H.S. Lebanon 15 - Newmarket 8
14 Sunday June 20 Hudson at Berlin 1:00 Memorial Field Berlin 12 - Hudson 1 (5)
15 Monday June 21 Nashua at Hudson 5:30 Alvirne H.S. Nashua 5 - Hudson 2
16 Monday June 21 Exeter at Derry 5:30 Hood Middle School Exeter 22 - Derry 11
17 Monday June 21 Newmarket at Londonderry 5:30 Londonderry H.S. Newmarket 11 - Londonderry 5
18 Wednesday June 23 Exeter at Salem 5:30 Michele Park Exeter 7 - Salem 6 (8)
20 Wednesday June 23 Hudson at Derry 5:30 Hood Middle School Hudson 4 - Derry 1
21 Wednesday June 23 Londonderry at Dover 5:30 Dover H.S. Dover 11 - Londonderry 6
22 Thursday June 24 Newmarket at Exeter 5:30 Phillips Exeter Academy Newmarket 10- Exeter 9 - (10)
23 Friday June 25 Hudson at Dover 5:30 Dover H.S. Dover 5 - Hudson 4
24 Friday June 25 Derry at Salem 5:30 Griffin Park - Windham Salem 5 - Derry 3
25 Saturday June 26 Londonderry at Derry 2:00 Hood Middle School Derry 3 - Londonderry 1
26 Saturday June 26 Dover at Keene 2:00 Alumni Field #2 Dover 7 - Keene 3
28 Monday June 28 Hudson at Exeter 5:30 Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter 7 - Hudson 0
29 Monday June 28 Londonderry at Newmarket 5:30 Newmarket H.S. Newmarket 10 - Londonderry 3
30 Tuesday June 29 Derry at Dover 5:30 Dover H.S. Dover 6 - Derry 3
33 Thursday July 1 Merrimack at Hudson 5:30 Alvirne H.S. Hudson 5 - Merrimack 2 (6)
34 Thursday July 1 Exeter at Weare 5:30 Weare Middle School Exeter 6 - Weare 2
35 Thursday July 1 Derry at Newmarket 5:30 Newmarket H.S. Newmarket 8 - Derry 2
38 Monday July 5 Dover at Hudson 5:30 Alvirne H.S. Hudson 4 - Dover 2
25 Tuesday July 6 Newmarket at Merrimack 5:30 Newmarket H.S. Merrimack 6 - Newmarket 5
31 Tuesday July 6 Londonderry at Hudson 5:30 Londonderry H.S. Hudson 9 - Londonderry 1
39 Tuesday July 6 Salem at Derry 5:30 Hood Middle School Derry 7 - Salem 6 (8)
40 Wednesday July 7 Hudson at Salem 5:30 Griffin Park - Windham Hudson 12 - Salem 0 (6)
41 Wednesday July 7 Exeter at Merrimack 5:30 Merrimack H.S. Exeter 8 - Merrimack 6
42 Wednesday July 7 Newmarket at Dover 5:30 Dover H.S. Dover 6 - Newmarket 4
43 Thursday July 8 Exeter at Londonderry 5:30 Londonderry H.S. Exeter 7 - Londonderry 3 (6)
47 Saturday July 10 Berlin at Dover 12:00 Dover H.S. Berlin 3 - Dover 0
48 Saturday July 10 Berlin at Newmarket 5:00 Newmarket H.S. Berlin 7 - Newmarket 0
49 Sunday July 11 Salem at Berlin 1:00 Memorial Field Berlin 11 - Salem 1 (6)
45 Monday July 12 Salem at Newmarket 5:30 Newmarket H.S. Newmarket 11 - Salem 3
54 Wednesday July 14 Exeter at Hudson 5:30 Alvirne H.S. Exeter 2 - Hudson 1 (6)
55 Wednesday July 14 Salem at Londonderry 5:30 Londonderry H.S. Londonderry 9 - Salem 7
57 Thursday July 15 Weare at Salem 7:00 Michele Park Salem 7 - Weare 2
59 Saturday July 17 Hudson at Lebanon 12:00 Lebanon H.S. Lebanon 5 - Hudson 3
60 Saturday July 17 Exeter at Lebanon 9:30 Lebanon H.S. Exeter 9 - Lebanon 4
61 Saturday July 17 Newmarket at Derry 5:30 Hood Middle School Derry 5 - Newmarket 4
62 Monday July 19 Hudson at Londonderry 5:30 Londonderry H.S. Hudson 5 - Londonderry 1
63 Tuesday July 20 Dover at Salem 5:30 Michele Park Salem 5 - Dover 4
50 Tuesday July 20 Keene at Hudson 5:30 Alvirne H.S. Hudson 5 - Keene 0
64 Tuesday July 20 Derry at Exeter 5:30 Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter 2 - Derry 0
65 Tuesday July 20 Lebanon at Londonderry 5:00 Londonderry H.S. Londonderry 9 - Lebanon 1
66 Tuesday July 20 Newmarket at Salem 7:30 Michele Park Newmarket 3 - Salem 0
44 Wednesday July 21 Derry at Keene 5:30 Alumni Field #2 Keene 6 - Derry 5
36 Wednesday July 21 Newmarket at Hudson 5:30 Alvirne H.S. Newmarket 2 - Hudson 1
68 Thursday July 22 Nashua at Exeter 5:30 Phillips Exeter Academy Nashua 8 - Exeter 2
69 Thursday July 22 Merrimack at Derry 5:30 Hood Middle School Derry 3 - Merrimack 2
70 Thursday July 22 Londonderry at Weare 5:30 Londonderry H.S. Londonderry 10 - Weare 0 (6)
71 Thursday July 22 Salem at Keene 7:00 Hubbard Park, Walpole Keene 11 - Salem 1 (6)
72 Friday July 23 Hudson at Weare 5:30 Weare Middle School Hudson 8 - Weare 3
73 Friday July 23 Londonderry at Salem 7:00 Michele Park Salem 7 - Londonderry 6 (9)
74 Saturday July 24 Berlin at Exeter 1:00 Phillips Exeter Academy Berlin 9 - Exeter 0
75 Saturday July 24 Lebanon at Dover 11:00 Dover H.S. Lebanon 3 - Dover 2
76 Sunday July 25 Derry at Weare 5:30 Weare Middle School Derry 5 - Weare 3
67 Monday July 26 Dover at Weare 5:30 Weare Middle School Dover 10 - Derry 0 (6)
51 Monday July 26 Londonderry at Nashua 5:30 Bishop Guertin Nashua 17 - Londonderry 2 (5)
77 Monday July 26 Exeter at Newmarket 5:30 Newmarket H.S. Newmarket 4 - Exeter 1
1 Monday July 26 Derry at Hudson 5:30 Alvirne H.S. Hudson 10 - Derry 0 (6)
80 Tuesday July 27 Derry at Londonderry 5:30 Londonderry H.S. Londonderry 4 - Derry 1 (5)
78 Wednesday July 28 Salem at Exeter 5:30 Cooperative Middle School, Stratham Exeter 7 - Salem 0(F)
53 Wednesday July 28 Newmarket at Keene 5:45 Alumni Field #2 Newmarket 3 - Keene 2
46 Wednesday July 28 Dover at Londonderry 5:30 Londonderry H.S. Londonderry 3 - Dover 2
81 Thursday July 29 Derry at Berlin 6:00 Memorial Field Berlin 3 - Derry 2
79 Friday July 27 Weare at Newmarket 6:30 Newmarket H.S. Weare 4 - Newmarket 2
56 Saturday July 31 Dover at Nashua 10:00 Bishop Guertin Nashua 10 - Dover 0 (5)
83 Saturday July 31 Salem at Lebanon 12:00 Lebanon H.S. Salem 16 - Lebanon 14
84 Saturday July 31 Nashua at Derry 2:00 Hood Middle School Nashua 10 - Derry 1
27 Saturday July 31 Keene at Exeter 11:00 Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter 8 - Keene 4
37 Saturday July 31 Keene at Londonderry 4:00 Londonderry H.S. Keene 15 - Londonderry 12 (9)
19 Sunday August 1 Merrimack at Dover 12:30 Woodman Park Dover 5 - Merrimack 1
52 Sunday August 1 Exeter at Dover 2:30 Woodman Park Dover 9 - Exeter 4
182 Sunday August 1 Salem at Nashua 10:00 Bishop Guertin Nashua 8 - Salem 0
58 Dover at Derry 5:30 Hood Middle School Not Played


Standings and Schedule Archives

2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019



HOME