JUNIOR B STANDINGS 2022
JUNIOR B SCHEDULE 2022
STANDINGS AND SCHEDULE ARCHIVES


2022 Junior District B Posts and Team Contacts

Click On Contact Name To Send An Email

POST NAME CONTACT #1 CONTACT #2 CONTACT #3
Portsmouth - Frank E. Booma Post #6ma Post #6 Title: General Manager Title: Scheduler Title: Head Coach
96 Islington St. Matt Gladu Brenda Gladu Frank Capalare
Portsmouth, NH 03801 2 Grove St.
Tel: 603-436-7575 Greenland, NH 03840
BHS: Portsmouth HS Cell: 603-867-8355 Cell: 603-957-0623 Cell: (603) 969-0647
Derry - Lester W. Chase Post #9 Title: General Manager Title: Head Coach/Scheduler Title: Assistant Coach
P.O. Box 357 Mike Fusco George Welch Bill Libby
East. Derry, NH 03431 160B Island Pond Rd.
Tel: Derry, NH 03038
BHS: Pinkerton Academy Cell: 860-806-4167 Cell: 603-553-1981
Exeter - Pingree-Moss-Chatiqny Post #32iony Post #32 Title: Team Administrator Title: Head Coach/Scheduler Title: Assistant Coach
85 Lincoln St Tim Mitropoulos Wayne Young Roger Brown
Exeter, NH 03833 20 Main St. 12 Bittersweet Lane 20 Thornhill Rd.
Tel: 603-778-0165 Exeter, NH 03833 Stratham, NH 03885 Stratham, NH 03885
BHS: Exeter HS Cell: 781-710-9295 Cell: 603-834-1180 Cell: 603-502-2356
Hudson Post #48 Title: General Manager/Scheduler Title: Head Coach Title: Assistant Head Coach
37 Central St Rick Harvey Jason Lewis Craig Pedersen
Hudson, NH 03051 3B Hedgerow Dr. 19 Parkhurst Rd. 8 Gloria Ave.
Tel: 603-889-9777 Hudson, NH 03051 Hudson, NH 03051
BHS: Alvirne HS Cell: 603-767-0477 Cell: 978-836-8589 Cell: 781-844-1942
Salem - Ernest W. Young Post #63 Title: General Manager/Scheduler Title: Head Coach Title: Assistant Coach
38 Millville St John Ryan Richard Armstrong Brian Hamman
Salem, NH 03079 12 Emerson Way
Tel: 603-893-6677 Salem, NH 03079
BHS: Salem HS Cell: 978-375-2733 Cell: 603-234-8726 Cell: 603-548-9731
Newmarket - Robert G. Durgin Post #67ost #66 Title: General Manager/Scheduler Title: Head Coach
151 Main St. Chad Pomeroy Aaron Pomeroy
Newmarket, NH 03857
Tel: 603-659-3155
BHS: Oyster River HS Cell: 603-502-1939 Cell: 603-534-0521
Work: 603-759-2846


JUNIOR B STANDINGS 2022
Salem 12-5 (1st Seed)
Exeter 11-6 (2nd Seed)
Hudson 8-9(3rd Seed)
Portsmouth 7-10 (4th Seed 1st Tiebreak)
Derry 7-10
Newmarket 6-11


SCHEDULE 2022

GAME NO. DAY DATE TEAMS TIME LOCATION RESULTS
1 Monday June 13 5:30 Portsmouth at Exeter Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter 9 - Portsmouth 6
2 Tuesday June 14 5:30 Newmarket at Hudson Alvirne H.S. Hudson 5 - Newmarket 1
3 Wednesday June 15 5:30 Derry at Salem Michele Park Derry 6 - Salem 1
4 Thursday June 16 5:30 Hudson at Salem Michele Park Salem 8 - Hudson 7
5 Thursday June 16 7:45 Hudson at Salem Michele Park Salem 3 - Hudson 1
7 Friday June 17 5:30 Salem at Exeter Philips Exeter Academy Salem 13 - Exeter 10
8 Friday June 17 5:30 Derry at Newmarket Newmarket H.S. Derry 9 - Newmarket 2
9 Monday June 20 5:30 Exeter at Hudson Alvirne H.S. Hudson 7 - Exeter 3
10 Tuesday June 21 5:30 Salem at Derry Pinkerton JV Derry 2 - Salem 1
11 Tuesday June 21 5:30 Newmarket at Portsmouth Leary Field Newmarket 14 - Portsmouth 2 (5)
12 Tuesday June 21 7:45 Newmarket at Portsmouth Leary Field Portsmouth 3 - Newmarket 2
13 Wednesday June 22 5:30 Exeter at Derry Pinkerton JV Derry 4 - Exeter 3
14 Thursday June 23 5:30 Portsmouth at Hudson Alvirne H.S. Portsmouth 8 - Hudson 1
15 Thursday June 23 5:30 Salem at Exeter Phillips Exeter Academy Salem 10 - Exeter 4
17 Tuesday June 28 5:00 Salem at Portsmouth Leary Field Salem 11 - Portsmouth 0
18 Tuesday June 28 7:30 Salem at Portsmouth Leary Field Portsmouth 8 - Salem 7
19 Tuesday June 28 5:30 Exeter at Hudson Alvirne H.S. Hudson 4 - Exeter 2
20 Wednesday June 29 5:30 Portsmouth at Derry Pinkerton JV Portsmouth 14 - Derry 4 (5)
6 Wednesday June 29 4:30 Newmarket at Exeter Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter 11 - Newmarket 10 (9)
21 Wednesday June 29 5:30 Newmarket at Exeter Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter 14 - Newmarket 6 (6)
22 Thursday June 30 5:30 Exeter at Derry Pinkerton JV Exeter 6 - Derry 1
23 Friday July 1 5:30 Derry at Salem Michele Park Derry 6 - Salem 4
16 Friday July 1 4:30 Newmarket at Hudson Alvirne H.S. Newmarket 10- - Hudson 9 (8)
24 Friday July 1 5:30 Hudson at Newmarket Newmarket H.S. Newmarket 5 - Hudson 4
25 Wednesday July 6 7:00 Derry at Portsmouth Leary Field Portsmouth 5 - Derry 2
26 Wednesday July 6 5:30 Exeter at Newmarket Newmarket H.S. Exeter 9 - Newmarket 8
27 Wednesday July 6 7:45 Exeter at Newmarket Newmarket H.S. Exeter 14 - Newmarket 7
28 Thursday July 7 6:30 Exeter at Salem Michele Park Salem 6 - Exeter 2
29 Thursday July 7 5:00 Hudson at Portsmouth Leary Field Portsmouth 8 - Hudson 4
30 Thursday July 7 7:30 Hudson at Portsmouth Leary Field Portsmouth 10 - Hudson 1
32 Friday July 8 5:30 Salem at Hudson Alvirne H.S. Hudson 4 - Salem 3
33 Sunday July 10 6:00 Derry at Salem Michele Park Salem 7 - Derry 3
34 Monday July 11 5:30 Hudson at Derry Pinkerton JV Hudson - Derry 1
35 Monday July 11 5:30 Portsmouth at Newmarket Newmarket H.S. Newmarket 7 - Portsmouth 5
39 Wednesday July 13 5:30 Newmarket at Salem Leary Field Salem 8 - Newmarket 3
37 Wednesday July 13 7:45 Salem at Portsmouth Leary Field Salem 4 - Portsmouth 3
38 Wednesday July 13 5:30 Derry at Exeter Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter 4 - Derry 0
40 Thursday July 14 5:30 Derry at Hudson Alvirne H.S. Hudson 7 - Derry 3
41 Thursday July 14 7:00 Exeter at Portsmouth Leary Field Exeter 17 - Portsmouth 6
42 Friday July 15 7:00 Salem at Newmarket Newmarket H.S. Salem 8 - Newmarket 2
43 Tuesday July 19 5:30 Exeter at Portsmouth Leary Field Exeter 5 - Portsmouth 0
44 Tuesday July 19 7:45 Exeter at Portsmouth Leary Field Exeter 12 - Portsmouth 4
46 Tuesday July 19 5:30 Salem at Newmarket Newmarket H.S. Salem 7 - Newmarket 1
47 Wednesday July 20 5:30 Salem at Hudson Alvirne H.S. Salem 4 - Hudson 1 (10)
48 Wednesday July 20 5:30 Newmarket at Derry Pinkerton JV Derry 8 - Newmarket 4
36 Friday July 22 5:30 Hudson at Exeter Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter 9 - Hudson 4
51 Friday July 22 5:30 Derry at Portsmouth Leary Field Derry 6 - Portsmouth 1
49 Friday July 22 7:45 Portsmouth at Newmarket Leary Field Newmarket 10 - Portsmouth 4
45 Saturday July 23 TBA Hudson at Derry Alvirne H.S. Hudson 7 - Derry 0 (F)
50 Saturday July 23 TBA Derry at Hudson Alvirne H.S. Hudson 7 - Derry 0 (F)
31 Sunday July 24 TBA Newmarket at Derry TBA Newmarket 7 - Derry 0 (F)


Standings and Schedule Archives

2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2021



HOME