PREP STANDINGS 2021
PREP SCHEDULE 2021
STANDINGS AND SCHEDULE ARCHIVES


2021 Prep Posts and Team Contacts

Click On Contact Name To Send An Email

POST NAME CONTACT #1 CONTACT #2 CONTACT #3
Portsmouth - Frank E. Booma Post #6ma Post #6 Title: Head Coach/Scheduler Title:
96 Islington St. Matt Gladu
Portsmouth, NH 03801 2 Grove St.
Tel: 603-436-7575 Greenland, NH 03840
BHS: Portsmouth HS Cell: 603-867-8355 Cell:
Dover Post #8 Title: Team Manager/Scheduler Title: Head Coach
640 Central St Dave Rouleau Mike Early
Dover, NH 03820 181 Longhill Rd.
Tel: 603-742-9710 Dover, NH 03820
BHS: Dover HS Cell: 603-247-0799 Cell: 603-512-9392
Lebanon - Guyer-Carignan Post #22 Title: Business Manager Title: Head Coach/Scheduler
189 Mechanic St. Dan Griswold Anthony Cote
Lebanon, NH 03766 34 Renihan Meadows
Tel: 603-448-9812 Lebanon, NH 03766
BHS: Lebanon HS Cell: 603-252-1373 Cell: 603-236-6725
Hudson Post #48 Title: General Manager Title: Head Coach/Scheduler Title: Assistant Head Coach
37 Central St Rick Harvey Jason Lewis Craig Pedersen
Hudson, NH 03051 3B Hedgerow Dr. 19 Parkhurst Dr. 8 Gloria Ave.
Tel: 603-889-9777 Hudson, NH 03051 Hudson, NH 03051 Hudson, NH 03051
BHS: Alvirne HS Cell: 603-767-0477 Cell: 978-836-8589 Cell: 781-844-1942
Bedford - Stevens-Buswell Post #54/a> Title: General Manager/Scheduler Title: Team Manager
P.O. Box 10295 Jeremy Hinton Henry Dubois
Bedford, NH 03110 12 Barrington Dr.
Tel: Bedford, NH 03110
BHS: Bedford HS Cell: 603-817-7577 Cell: 603-913-4680
Salem - Ernest W. Young Post #63 Title: General Manager/Scheduler Title: Team Manager
38 Millville St John Ryan TBA
Salem, NH 03079 12 Emerson Way
Tel: 603-893-6677 Salem, NH 03079
BHS: Salem HS Cell: 978-375-2733 Cell:


PREP STANDINGS 2021 (number of wins for seeding purposes)
Dover 10-3 (1st seed - head to head)
Bedford 10-4 (2nd seed)
Hudson 8-7 (3rd seed)
Lebanon 5-9 (4th seed)
Portsmouth 1-13 (5th seed)
Salem 6-4 (Did not qualify)


SCHEDULE 2021

15 Game Regular Season Schedule (Each team play each other 3 times)

GAME NO. DAY DATE TIME TEAMS LOCATION RESULTS
1 Saturday May 1 3:00 Dover at Portsmouth Leary Field Dover 6 - Portsmouth 5 (8)
2 Sunday May 2 10:00 Hudson vs. Salem Leary Field - Portsmouth Salem 16 - Hudson 6 (5)
3 Sunday May 2 1:00 Lebanon vs. Portsmouth Leary Field - Portsmouth Lebanon 15 - Portsmouth 4 (5)
4 Sunday May 2 4:00 Dover vs. Bedford Leary Field - Portsmouth Bedford 7 - Dover 5
5 Sunday May 9 9:00 Dover at Bedford Riley Field Dover 11 - Bedford 7
6 Sunday May 9 11:30 Dover at Bedford Riley Field Dover 12 - Bedford 11
7 Sunday May 9 11:00 Portsmouth at Lebanon Eldridge Park, Lebanon Lebanon 7 - Portsmouth 4
8 Sunday May 9 1:30 Portsmouth at Lebanon Eldridge Park, Lebanon Portsmouth 4 - Lebanon 3
9 Sunday May 16 1:00 Lebanon at Bedford Riley Field Bedford 9 - Lebanon 4
10 Sunday May 16 3:30 Lebanon at Bedford Riley Field Bedford 10 - Lebanon 2
11 Sunday May 16 2:00 Portsmouth at Hudson Alvirne H.S. Hudson 9 - Portsmouth 1
12 Sunday May 16 4:30 Portsmouth at Hudson Alvirne H.S. Hudson 8 - Portsmouth 7
13 Sunday May 23 11:00 Bedford at Portsmouth Leary Field Bedford 13 - Portsmouth 1 (6)
14 Sunday May 23 1:30 Bedford at Portsmouth Leary Field Bedford 7 - Portsmouth 3
15 Sunday May 23 11:00 Hudson at Dover Woodman Field Dover 5 - Hudson 3
17 Sunday May 23 3:00 Lebanon at Salem Michele Park Salem 8 - Lebanon 7
18 Sunday May 23 5:30 Lebanon at Salem Michele Park Lebanon 11 - Salem 7
19 Wednesday June 2 6:30 Salem at Bedford Riley Field Bedford 3 - Salem 2
20 Sunday June 6 9:00 Portsmouth at Bedford Riley Field Bedford 12 - Portsmouth 9
21 Sunday June 6 12:00 Portsmouth vs. Hudson Riley Field - Bedford Hudson 8 - Portsmouth 1
22 Sunday June 6 1:00 Dover at Salem Michele Park Dover 7 - Salem 5
23 Sunday June 6 3:30 Lebanon vs. Dover Michele Park Dover 6 - Lebanon 2
25 Tuesday June 8 6:30 Salem at Bedford Riley Field Salem 14 - Bedford 8
27 Sunday June 13 10:00 Dover at Hudson Alvirne H.S. Hudson 5 - Dover 1
28 Sunday June 13 1:00 Bedford vs. Lebanon Alvirne H.S. Bedford 9 - Lebanon 7
30 Sunday June 13 4:00 Lebanon at Hudson Alvirne H.S. Lebanon 6 - Hudson 1
31 Tuesday June 15 5:30 Salem at Hudson Alvirne H.S. Hudson 6 - Salem 1 (5)
32 Thursday June 17 5:30 Bedford at Hudson Alvirne H.S. Bedford 5 - Hudson 4
33 Saturday June 19 11:00 Salem at Portsmouth Leary Field Salem 10 - Portsmouth 0 (5)
34 Saturday June 19 1:30 Salem at Portsmouth Leary Field Salem 6 - Portsmouth 2
35 Sunday June 20 10:00 Lebanon at Dover Woodman Field Dover 20 - Lebanon 10
36 Sunday June 20 12:30 Lebanon at Dover Woodman Field Dover 5 - Lebanon 3
37 Wednesday June 23 6:30 Hudson at Bedford Riley Field Hudson 3 - Bedford 1
38 Thursday June 24 5:30 Hudson at Salem Michele Park Salem 10 - Hudson 4
16 Saturday June 26 3:30 Dover at Hudson Alvirne H.S. Hudson 7 - Dover 6
42 Sunday June 27 11:00 Hudson at Lebanon Eldridge Park, Lebanon Lebanon 10 - Hudson 6
43 Sunday June 27 1:30 Hudson at Lebanon Eldridge Park, Lebanon Hudson 9 - Lebanon 7
44 Tuesday June 29 6:30 Hudson at Bedford Riley Field Bedford 7 - Hudson 6
40 Monday July 5 9:00 Dover vs. Portsmouth Dover H.S. Dover 7 - Portsmouth 0 (F)
41 Monday July 5 11:30 Portsmouth vs. Dover Dover H.S. Dover 19 - Portsmouth 7 (5)
24 Sunday June 6 6:00 Salem at Lebanon Michele Park Not Played
26 Sunday June 13 10:00 Bedford vs. Salem TBA Not Played
29 Sunday June 13 1:00 Dover vs. Salem TBA Not Played
39 Saturday June 26 1:00 Portsmouth at Salem Michele Park Not Played
45 TBA TBA TBA Dover vs. Salem TBA Never Scheduled


Standings and Schedule Archives

-



HOME