DISTRICT A STANDINGS 2021
DISTRICT A SCHEDULE 2021
STANDINGS AND SCHEDULE ARCHIVES


2021 Senior District A Posts and Team Contacts

Click On Contact Name To Send An Email

POST NAME CONTACT #1 CONTACT #2 CONTACT #3
Laconia - Wilkins-Smith Post #1 Title: Team Manager Title: Coach/Scheduler
PO Box 494 Toby Knowlton Joe Dee
Laconia, NH 03246 461 Elm St. 557 Shore Dr.
Tel: 524-9728 Laconia, NH 03246 Laconia, NH 03246
BHS: Laconia HS Cell: 603-630-0048 Cell: 603-455-3539
Manchester - Henry J. Sweeney Post #2 Title: Athletic Director/Asst. Coach Title: Team Manager/Scheduler
251 Maple St Brian LeVeille Nick Koravos
Manchester, NH 03103
Tel: 603-623-9145
BHS: Trinity HS Tel: 603-714-7127 Cell: 603-494-2648
Keene - Gordon-Bissell Post #4 Title: Head Coach/Scheduler Title: Business Manager
797 Court St Rick Stromgren Rick Stromgren
Keene, NH 03431 4 Brandy Brook Lane
Tel: 603-352-9703 Marlborough, NH 03455
BHS: Keene HS Tel: 603-876-3559
Cell: 603-209-3910 Cell: 603-209-3910
Concord Post #21 Title: Team Scheduler Title: Head Coach
7 Perley St John Bly Josh Jarnot
Concord, NH 03301 30 Pelham Lane
Tel: 603-228-8931 Concord, NH 03301
BHS: Concord HS Cell: 603-558-1320 Cell: 603-731-5928
Lebanon - Guyer-Carignan Post #22 Title: Business Manager Title: Assistant Coach/Scheduler Title: Head Coach
189 Mechanic St Dan Griswold Rick Brown Rob Woodward
Lebanon, NH 03766 34 Renihan Meadows 53 Glen Rd.
Tel: 603-448-3429 Lebanon, NH 03766 West Lebanon, NH 03784
BHS: Lebanon HS Tel: Tel: 603-298-8240
Cell: 603-252-1373 Cell: 603-398-8240 Cell: 603-306-6853
Weare - Philbrick-Clement Post #65t #23 Title: Team Manager/Scheduler Title: Assistant Coach
12 North Stark Highway Dennis Pelletier Gene Patnode
Weare, NH 03281 57 Eleanor Way
Tel: 603-529-2722 Weare, NH 03281
BHS: Goffstown HS Cell: 603-361-2961 Cell: 603-325-5996
Merrimack Memorial Post #98 Title: Business Manager/Scheduler Title: Head Coach
43 Baboosic Lake Rd. Mike Henzley Mike Henzley
Merrimack, NH 03254 46 Whittier Rd. 46 Whittier Rd.
Tel: 603-429-0343 Merrimack, NH 03054 Merrimack, NH 03054
BHS: Merrimack HS Tel: 603-429-2376 Tel: 603-429-2376
Cell: 603-566-5964 Cell: 603-566-5964


DISTRICT A STANDINGS 2021

Weare 12-6 (First Seed)
Keene 10-7 (Second Seed) Tie Break 3-0 vs both Laconia and Concord
Laconia 10-8 (Third Seed) Tie Break 3-0 vs Concord
Concord 9-9 (Fourth Seed) Tie Break 2-0 vs. Merrimack
Merrimack 9-9
Lebanon 6-11
Sweeney 6-12


SCHEDULE 2021

GAME NO. DAY DATE TIME TEAMS LOCATION RESULTS
1 Monday June 14 Keene at Sweeney 5:30 Memorial Field Keene 3 - Sweeney 1
2 Tuesday June 15 Sweeney at Keene 6:30 Hubbard Park, Walpole Sweeney 4 - Keene 2
3 Thursday June 17 Lebanon at Concord 7:00 Memorial Field Concord 14 - Lebanon 9
4 Saturday June 19 Sweeney at Lebanon 1:30 Lebanon H.S. Lebanon 8 - Sweeney 4
5 Saturday June 19 Sweeney at Lebanon 4:00 Lebanon H.S. Sweeney 5 - Lebanon3
7 Sunday June 20 Laconia at Merrimack 1:30 Merrimack H.S. Merrimack 4 - Laconia 3
8 Monday June 21 Concord at Merrimack 5:30 Merrimack H.S. Concord 6 - Merrimack 1
9 Monday June 21 Weare at Sweeney 6:00 Gill Stadium Weare 5 - Sweeney 4
10 Tuesday June 22 Keene at Sweeney 6:30 Gill Stadium Sweeney 1- Keene 0
12 Wednesday June 23 Lebanon at Weare 5:30 St. Anselm College Weare 1 - Lebanon 0
13 Wednesday June 23 Sweeney at Laconia 7:00 Memorial Park Laconia 3 - Sweeney 2 (9)
14 Thursday June 24 Weare at Laconia 7:00 Memorial Park Laconia 7 - Weare 6
15 Thursday June 24 Keene at Concord 7:00 Memorial Field Keene 6 - Concord 5
16 Thursday June 24 Lebanon at Sweeney 7:00 Gill Stadium Sweeney 3 - Lebanon 2
17 Saturday June 26 Laconia at Lebanon 1:30 Lebanon H.S. Lebanon 9 - Laconia 3
18 Saturday June 26 Laconia at Lebanon 4:00 Lebanon H.S. Laconia 5 - Lebanon 4
19 Saturday June 26 Concord at Keene 5:00 Hubbard Park, Walpole Keene 4 - Concord 2
21 Sunday June 27 Concord at Lebanon 1:00 Lebanon H.S. Lebanon 4 - Concord 3
22 Sunday June 27 Laconia at Weare 5:30 St. Anselm College Weare 5 - Laconia 1
23 Monday June 28 Concord at Sweeney 5:00 Gill Stadium Concord 17 - Sweeney 3 (6)
24 Monday June 28 Concord at Sweeney 7:30 Gill Stadium Concord 9 - Sweeney 8
25 Tuesday June 29 Laconia at Concord 7:00 Memorial Field Laconia 11 - Concord 1
26 Tuesday June 29 Keene at Lebanon 5:30 Lebanon H.S. Lebanon 7 - Keene 5
27 Tuesday June 29 Merrimack at Weare 5:30 St. Anselm College Merrimack 4 - Weare 2
30 Thursday July 1 Sweeney at Merrimack 5:30 Merrimack H.S. Merrimack 5 - Sweeney 2 (5)
32 Friday July 2 Merrimack at Sweeney 6:30 Gill Stadium Sweeney 5 - Merrimack 4
35 Monday July 5 Merrimack at Concord 7:00 Memorial Field Concord 10 - Merrimack 0 (6)
36 Monday July 5 Weare at Laconia 7:00 Memorial Park Laconia 4 - Weare 3 (8)
37 Tuesday July 6 Lebanon at Keene 6:30 Hubbard Park, Walpole Keene 3 - Lebanon 1
38 Tuesday July 6 Weare at Merrimack 5:30 Merrimack H.S. Merrimack 9 - Weare 5
39 Wednesday July 7 Keene at Weare 5:30 St. Anselm College Weare 3 - Keene 2
40 Wednesday July 7 Sweeney at Merrimack 5:30 Daniel Webster College Merrimack 9 - Sweeney 2
41 Wednesday July 7 Concord at Lebanon 5:30 Lebanon H.S. Concord 9 - Lebanon 7
31 Saturday July 10 Lebanon at Weare 5:00 Allard Park Weare 3 - Lebanon 2
20 Saturday July 10 Concord at Keene 1:00 Hubbard Park, Walpole Keene 7 - Concord 2
33 Saturday July 10 Laconia at Keene 5:00 Hubbard Park, Walpole Keene 12 - Laconia 0
47 Sunday July 11 Concord at Laconia 2:00 Memorial Park Laconia 7 - Concord 3
48 Sunday July 11 Concord at Laconia 4:30 Memorial Park Laconia 2 - Concord 0
49 Sunday July 11 Merrimack at Lebanon 2:30 Lebanon H.S. Lebanon 10 - Merrimack 0 (5)
51 Monday July 12 Sweeney at Weare 7:00 Gill Stadium Weare 5 - Sweeney 2
34 Tuesday July 13 Laconia at Keene 7:00 Alumni Field Keene 13 - Laconia 0 (5)
52 Tuesday July 13 Lebanon at Weare 5:30 Colby Sawyer College Weare 8 - Lebanon 6
11 Wednesday July 14 Merrimack at Weare 5:30 St. Anselm College Weare 7 - Merrimack 2
54 Wednesday July 14 Keene at Laconia 7:00 Memorial Park Keene 16 - Laconia 1 (5)
55 Thursday July 15 Keene at Merrimack 5:30 Merrimack H.S. Merrimack 4 - Keene 2
28 Thursday July 15 Concord at Weare 5:30 Memorial Field Weare 10 - Concord 9
56 Thursday July 15 Lebanon at Laconia 7:00 Memorial Park Laconia 15 - Lebanon 7
50 Friday July 16 Merrimack at Keene 6:00 Alumni Field #1 Keene 4 - Merrimack 3
29 Friday July 16 Merrimack at Keene 8:00 Alumni Field #1 Keene 10 - Merrimack 0 (5)
53 Friday July 16 Sweeney at Concord 5:00 Gill Stadium Concord 7 - Sweeney 5
57 Friday July 16 Weare at Sweeney 7:30 Gill Stadium Weare 8 - Sweeney 2
58 Saturday July 17 Weare at Keene 1:30 Hubbard Park, Walpole Weare 2 - Keene 1
59 Saturday July 17 Weare at Keene 4:00 Hubbard Park, Walpole Weare 15 - Keene 3 (6)
60 Saturday July 17 Lebanon at Merrimack 12:00 Merrimack H.S. Merrimack 5 - Lebanon 2
61 Saturday July 17 Lebanon at Merrimack 2:30 Merrimack H.S. Lebanon 5 - Merrimack 4
62 Saturday July 17 Laconia at Sweeney 2:00 Gill Stadium Sweeney 2 - Laconia 0
63 Saturday July 17 Laconia at Sweeney 4:30 Gill Stadium Laconia 13 - Sweeney 1
6 Sunday July 18 Laconia at Merrimack 6:15 Memorial Park Merrimack 2 - Laconia 1
46 Sunday July 18 Merrimack at Laconia 7:00 Memorial Park Laconia 5 - Merrimack 1
44 Sunday July 18 Weare at Concord 3:00 Gill Stadium Concord 5 - Weare 0
45 Sunday July 18 Concord vs. Weare 5:30 Gill Stadium Concord 4 - Weare 3 (9)
42 Monday July 19 Merrimack at Concord 5:30 NHTI Field Merrimack 6 - Concord 2
43 Monday July 19 Lebanon at Keene 5:30 Alumni Field #2 Rain Out From 7/8 and 7/18 - Cancelled - Fields Unplayable


Standings and Schedule Archives

2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019



HOME