JUNIOR A STANDINGS 2021
JUNIOR A SCHEDULE 2021
STANDINGS AND SCHEDULE ARCHIVES


2021 Junior District A Posts and Team Contacts

Click On Contact Name To Send An Email

POST NAME CONTACT #1 CONTACT #2 CONTACT #3
Nashua - James E. Coffey Post #33 Title: Team Manager/Scheduler Title: Head Coach
P.O. Box 3672 Tim Lunn Jeff Lunn
Nashua, NH 03061 4 Brookline St. 4 Brookline St.
Tel: Nashua, NH 030641 Nashua, NH 030641
BHS: Nashua North HS Cell: 603-305-0941 Cell: 603-459-5286
Keene - Gordon-Bissell Post #4 Title: Head Coach/Scheduler Title: Business Manager
797 Court St Steve Holland Rick Stromgren
Keene, NH 03431 4 Brandy Brook Lane
Tel: 603-352-9703 Marlborough, NH 03455
BHS: Keene H.S. Cell: 603 785-5488 Cell: 603-209-3910
Lebanon - Guyer-Carignan Post #22 Title: Business Manager Title: Head Coach/Scheduler Title: Assistant Coach
189 Mechanic St. Dan Griswold Chauncey Wood Chris Bahara
Lebanon, NH 03766 34 Renihan Meadows 2348 NH 25A 535 A Oak St.
Tel: 603-448-9812 Lebanon, NH 03766 Orford, NH 03777 Newport, NH 03773
BHS: Lebanon HS Cell: 603-252-1373 Cell: 603-454-8491 Cell: 603-504-4187
Tel: 603-360-1002 Tel: 603-504-4187
Berlin - Ryan-Scammon Post #36 Title: Business Manager Title: Head Coach/Scheduler
112 Pleasant St. Duane Johnson Duane Johnson
Berlin, NH 03570 292 Hillsboro St 292 Hillsboro St
Tel: 603-752-6432 Berlin, NH 03750 Berlin, NH 03750
BHS: Berlin HS Cell: 603-915-3997 Cell: 603-915-3997
Weare - Philbrick-Clement Post #65t #23 Title: Team Manager/Scheduler Title: Assistant Coach
12 North Stark Highway Dennis Pelletier Gene Patnode
Weare, NH 03281 57 Eleanor Way
Tel: 603-529-2722 Weare, NH 03281
BHS: Goffstown HS Cell: 603-361-2961 Cell: 603-325-5996
Merrimack Memorial Post #98 Title: Business Manager/Scheduler Title: Head Coach Title: Associate Head Coach
43 Baboosic Lake Rd. Mike Henzley Mike Gamache Fernando Osorio
Merrimack, NH 03254 46 Whittier Rd.
Tel: 603-429-0343 Merrimack, NH 03054
BHS: Merrimack HS Cell: 603-566-5964 Cell: 603-661-9220 Cell: 603-261-0651


JUNIOR A STANDINGS 2021
Nashua 16-1 (1st Seed)
Berlin 15-2 (2nd Seed)
Keene 8-9 (3rd Seed)
Merrimack 6-11 (4th Seed - 3rd Tiebreaker)
Lebanon 6-11
Weare 2-15


SCHEDULE 2021

GAME NO. DAY DATE TEAMS TIME LOCATION RESULTS
1 Saturday June 12 Berlin at Keene 1:00 Alumni Field Berlin 6 - Keene 3
2 Sunday June 13 Nashua at Berlin 11:00 Memorial Field Berlin 7 - Nashua 4
3 Sunday June 13 Nashua at Berlin 1:30 Memorial Field Nashua 12 - Berlin 2 (5)
5 Wednesday June 16 Merrimack at Londonderry 5:30 Londonderry H.S. Londonderry 8 - Merrimack 7
4 Thursday June 17 Nashua at Newmarket 7:00 Newmarket H.S. Nashua 13 - Newmarket 3
6 Thursday June 17 Salem at Merrimack 5:30 Merrimack H.S. Merrimack 8 - Salem 2
7 Thursday June 17 Weare at Keene 5:30 Alumni Field #2 Keene 11 - Weare 1 (5)
8 Thursday June 17 Lebanon at Derry 5:30 Hood Middle Derry 8 - Lebanon 3
9 Saturday June 19 Londonderry at Berlin 11:30 Memorial Field Berlin 7 - Londonderry 6 (8)
11 Saturday June 19 Lebanon at Newmarket 1:00 Newmarket H.S. Lebanon 15 - Newmarket 8
12 Saturday June 19 Keene at Nashua 10:00 Bishop Guertin Nashua 12 - Keene 2 (5)
13 Sunday June 20 Hudson at Berlin 1:00 Memorial Field Berlin 12 - Hudson 1 (5)
14 Monday June 21 Nashua at Hudson 5:30 Alvirne H.S. Nashua 5 - Hudson 2
17 Thursday June 24 Keene at Merrimack 5:45 Merrimack H.S Keene 12 - Merrimack 0 (5)
18 Thursday June 24 Lebanon at Weare 5:30 Weare Middle School Lebanon 5 - Weare 1
19 Friday June 25 Merrimack at Weare 5:30 Weare Middle School Merrimack 12 - Weare 6
20 Saturday June 26 Keene at Dover 2:00 Alumni Field #2 Dover 7 - Keene 3
21 Saturday June 26 Berlin at Lebanon 12:00 Eldridge Park Berlin 6 - Lebanon 5
22 Saturday June 26 Berlin at Lebanon 2:30 Eldridge Park Berlin 10 - Lebanon 0
16 Tuesday June 29 Nashua at Keene 5:30 Alumni Field #1 Nashua 11 - Keene 0
24 Tuesday June 29 Lebanon at Merrimack 5:30 Merrimack H.S. Lebanon 8 - Merrimack 7
26 Thursday July 1 Exeter at Weare 5:30 Weare Middle School Exeter 6 - Weare 2
27 Thursday July 1 Merrimack at Hudson 5:30 Alvirne H.S. Hudson 5 - Merrimack 2 (6)
29 Monday July 5 Merrimack at Keene 5:45 Alumni Field #1 Keene 13 - Merrimack 9
25 Tuesday July 6 Newmarket at Merrimack 5:30 Newmarket H.S. Merrimack 6 - Newmarket 3
30 Tuesday July 6 Keene at Weare 5:30 Weare Middle School Keene 8 - Weare 1
31 Tuesday July 6 Nashua at Lebanon 5:30 Lebanon H.S. Nashua 10 - Lebanon 4
32 Wednesday July 7 Exeter at Merrimack 5:30 Merrimack H.S. (JV) Exeter 8 - Merrimack 6
36 Saturday July 10 Berlin at Dover 12:00 Dover H.S. Berlin 3 - Dover 0
37 Saturday July 10 Berlin at Newmarket 5:00 Newmarket H.S. Berlin 7 - Newmarket 0
38 Saturday July 10 Merrimack at Lebanon 12:00 Lebanon H.S. Merrimack 6 - Lebanon 3
33 Sunday July 11 Weare at Lebanon 10:30 Lebanon H.S. Weare 8 - Lebanon 7 (8)
39 Sunday July 11 Salem at Berlin 1:00 Memorial Field Berlin 11 - Salem 1 (6)
44 Monday July 14 Weare at Merrimack 5:30 Merrimack H.S. Merrimack 4 - Weare 0
46 Thursday July 15 Weare at Salem 7:00 Michele Park Salem 7 - Weare 2
47 Thursday July 15 Lebanon at Keene 5:30 Alumni #2 Keene 8 - Lebanon 5
35 Saturday July 17 Nashua at Weare 10:00 Bishop Guertin Nashua 8 - Weare 1
48 Saturday July 17 Berlin at Merrimack 12:00 Daniel Webster College Berlin 13 - Merrimack 4
49 Saturday July 17 Hudson at Lebanon 12:00 Lebanon H.S. Lebanon 5 - Hudson 3
50 Saturday July 17 Exeter at Lebanon 9:30 Lebanon H.S. Exeter 9 - Lebanon 4
? Monday July 19 Nashua at Merrimack 5:30 Merrimack H.S. Nashua 10 - Merrimack 0 (5)
40 Tuesday July 20 Keene at Hudson 5:30 Alvirne H.S. Hudson 5 - Keene 0
53 Tuesday July 20 Lebanon at Londonderry 5:30 Londonderry H.S. Londonderry - Lebanon 1
52 Wednesday July 21 Lebanon at Nashua 5:00 North Common Field Nashua 13 - Lebanon 3 (6)
54 Wednesday July 21 Merrimack at Nashua 7:30 North Common Field Nashua 3 - Merrimack 1
34 Wednesday July 21 Derry at Keene 5:30 Alumni Field #2 Keene 6 - Derry 5
56 Thursday July 22 Nashua at Exeter 5:30 Phillips Exeter Academy Nashua 8 - Exeter 2
57 Thursday July 22 Merrimack at Derry 5:30 Hood Middle School Derry 3 - Merrimack 2
58 Thursday July 22 Londonderry at Weare 5:30 Londonderry H.S. Londonderry 10 - Weare 0 (6)
59 Thursday July 22 Salem at Keene 7:00 Hubbard Park, Walpole Keene 11 - Salem 1 (6)
60 Friday July 23 Hudson at Weare 5:30 Weare Middle School Hudson 8 - Weare 3
61 Saturday July 24 Berlin at Exeter 1:00 Phillips Exeter Academy Berlin 9 - Exeter 0
62 Saturday July 24 Lebanon at Dover 11:00 Dover H.S. Lebanon 3 - Dover 2
10 Sunday July 25 Merrimack at Berlin 1:00 Memorial Field Merrimack 9 - Berlin 8 (13)
51 Sunday July 25 Keene at Berlin 3:30 Memorial Field Berlin 13 - Keene 2 (5)
63 Sunday July 25 Derry at Weare 5:30 Weare Middle School Derry 5 - Weare 3
55 Monday July 26 Dover at Weare 5:30 Weare Middle School Dover 10 - Weare 0 (6)
42 Monday July 26 Londonderry at Nashua 5:30 Bishop Guertin Nashua 17 - Londonderry 2 (5)
68 Wednesday July 28 Weare at Nashua 5:30 Weare Middle School Nashua 11 - Weare 1 (5)
43 Wednesday July 28 Newmarket at Keene 5:45 Alumni Field #2 Newmarket 3 - Keene 2
66 Thursday July 29 Derry at Berlin 6:00 Memorial Field Berlin 3 - Derry 2
64 Friday July 30 Weare at Newmarket 6:30 Newmarket H.S. Weare 4 - Newmarket 2
65 Friday July 30 Keene at Lebanon 5:30 Lebanon H.S. Lebanon 12 - Keene 4
45 Saturday July 31 Dover at Nashua 10:00 Bishop Guertin Nashua 10 - Dover 0 (5)
69 Saturday July 31 Salem at Lebanon 12:00 Lebanon H.S. Salem 16 - Lebanon 14
70 Saturday July 31 Nashua at Derry 3:30 Hood Middle School Nashua 10 - Derry 1
71 Saturday July 31 Weare at Berlin 5:00 Gill Stadium Berlin 7 - Weare 2
72 Saturday July 31 Weare at Berlin 7:30 Gill Stadium Berlin 13 - Weare 0 (5)
23 Saturday July 31 Keene at Exeter 11:00 Phillips Exeter Academy Exeter 8 - Keene 4
28 Saturday July 31 Keene at Londonderry 4:00 Londonderry H.S. Keene 15 - Londonderry 12 (9)
15 Sunday August 1 Merrimack at Dover 12:30 Woodman Park Dover 5 - Merrimack 1
67 Sunday August 1 Salem at Nashua 10:00 Bishop Guertin Nashua 8 - Salem 0


Standings and Schedule Archives

2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019



HOME